Skip to main content

Our Team

Collaborative Collaborative

NCS team

DSO staff member
NCS Manager

Simon Doherty

NCS Manager
NCS Project Officer

Megan Daykin

NCS Project Officer
NCS Administrator

Cora Doherty

NCS Administrator

Business & Admin

DSO staff member

Simon Carnall

Head of Community
Community Manager

Paul Newman

Community Manager

Katherine Williams

HR Manager
Finance Manager

Debbie Hewkin

Finance Manager
Assistant Management Accountant

Carly Burns

Assistant Management Accountant
Fundraising and Events Manager

Emma Pilgrim

Fundraising and Events Manager
Marketing and Communcations Manager

Megan Patrick

Marketing and Communcations Manager
Digital Marketing Officer

Nicky Furness

Digital Marketing Officer
Design Assistant

Jack Griffiths

Design Assistant
Community Administrator

Nazia Parveen

Community Administrator

Tracy Potter

Community Administrator

Education and Employability

DSO staff member
Education and Employability Manager

Kieron Wicks

Education and Employability Manager
Education Lead

Jodie Hayes

Education Lead

Michael Noon

Post-16 Lead

Georgina Williams

RTC U14 Lead Coach

Mark Alcock

RTC U16 Lead Coach

Sean Wilton

RTC U10 Lead Coach
profile_avatar_placeholder

Adam Jones

Education Support

Bryan Bennett

Education Support
Education Support

Alan Ure

Education Support

Jacob Straw

Education Support
Education Support

Mark Russell

Education Support
Education Support

Cameron King

Education Support
Education Support

Ian Duckmanton

Education Support

Health

DSO staff member
Health Manager

Sharon Dale

Health Manager
Active Schools Manager

Arwen Green

Active Schools Manager

Adam Rowley

Health Team Leader

Luke Wilkinson

Health Team Leader
Macmillan Quality Wellbeing Project Lead

Jack Bell

Macmillan Quality Wellbeing Project Lead
Physical Activity and Health Coach

Sara Adcock

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Jess Needham

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Coach

Rainy Wilmot

Physical Activity and Health Coach
Physical Activity and Health Coach

Jon Fairbrother

Physical Activity and Health Coach
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Hannah Stanier

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Lee Fearnley

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Marek Hyde

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Ben Asquith

Physical Activity and Health Officer
Physical Activity and Health Officer

Chris Russell

Physical Activity and Health Officer

Inclusion

DSO staff member
Community  Engagement Manager

Gavin Lewis

Community Engagement Manager
Inclusion Officer

Stuart Asquith

Inclusion Officer (Disability)
Community Engagement Officer

Jack Parkes

Inclusion Officer (Community Engagement)
Community Engagement Officer

Jordan Hedges

Inclusion Officer (Community Engagement)
Wellbeing Officer

Jake O'Keefe

Inclusion Officer (Wellbeing)

Adam Woolley

Inclusion Officer (Wellbeing)

David Goulding

Community Engagement Co-ordinator

Luke Shakesby

Community Engagement Co-ordinator
Disability Coach

Andy Bromyard

Community Coach (Inclusion)
Inclusion Officer

Zack Yates

PL Kicks Co-ordinator

Schools and Coaching

DSO staff member
Schools Development Manager

Jo Wilkinson

Schools Development Manager
Schools and Coaching Manager

Richard Mansfield

Schools and Coaching Manager
Schools Project Officer

Lauren Slater

Schools Project Officer

Mckenzie Dawson

Community Coach

Paddy Binnion

Community Coach
Lead Coach

Danny Tomlinson

Lead Coach
Lead Coach

Sam Howard

Lead Coach
Lead Coach

Elliott Dawson

Lead Coach

Jack Southwart

Physical Education Officer
Schools Events Officer

Wayne Collings

Schools Events Officer
Community Coach

Jake Mann

Community Coach
Community Coach

Paddy Reston

Community Coach
Apprentice Coach

Ellie Marshall

Apprentice Coach
Apprentice Coach

Fred Inasi

Apprentice Coach
Community Coach

Saul Simpkin

Community Coach
Apprentice Coach

Troy Riley

Apprentice Coach

Sophie Hunt

Community Coach
Apprentice Coach

Callum Taylor

Apprentice Coach
Community Coach

Jack Repton

Community Coach